Accounting firm · Shrewsbury

Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited

10 Park Plaza, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3AF
Listed on TaxReady · Shrewsbury
Listed on TaxReady
Accountant in Shrewsbury.
Listed in TaxReady’s Shrewsbury accountant directory, with 35+ Google reviews.35+ Google reviews
Free enquiry · Shrewsbury

Speak to Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited.

Send your details and Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited will be in touch.

Routed by Workirodesigned for secure communication

Details sent

Your enquiry has been sent to Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited. They’ll be in touch.

Shrewsbury · SY1 3AF
About

Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited

We are a friendly and professional Chartered Accountants based in Shrewsbury, Shropshire. Since 1990, we've been providing small and medium businesses with our expert accountancy services, in addition to supporting individuals with their personal needs.

Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited has been registered at Companies House for 23 years — it was set up as a private limited company in February 2003. It’s listed as active on the register (number 04676568), with its business registered as accounting and auditing activities. Its most recent accounts on file run to 31 July 2025.

Source: Companies House register, checked October 2026.

Details

Location & details

Location

Shrewsbury, SY1 3AF

Client type

Construction

Status

Listed on TaxReady

Accreditations

Certifications & professional bodies

Similar firms in Shrewsbury

Whittingham Riddell now known as WR Partners
★ 4.9 · 65 reviews · Construction
Whittingham Riddell LLP
★ 4.9 · 64 reviews · Construction
WR Partners Audit LLP
★ 4.9 · 64 reviews · Construction
Harvey, Telford & Bates
★ 5.0 · 35 reviews · Construction
WR Partners AQI LLP
★ 4.9 · 64 reviews · Professional Services
T J Shaw
★ 4.9 · 25 reviews
All accountants in Shrewsbury →
Free tax tool · 2025/26

Estimate your tax bill in 30 seconds.

No sign-up. Uses 2025/26 HMRC rates. Then ask Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited to check it for you.

Free tax estimate
How much will you owe HMRC this year?
£
Rough estimate using 2025/26 UK rates. Built by TaxReady — not tax advice from Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited or any specific accountant. Full disclaimer
Your 2025/26 estimate
Estimated tax bill
£0
You’ll take home £0 after tax & NI.
Income tax£0
National Insurance£0
Taxable income£0
Let Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited check this for you →
TaxReady calculator — not advice from Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited. The only way to know for sure is to have a qualified accountant review your last tax year.
Talk to Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited:
Talk to Bates & Company Shrewsbury Limited

Is this your firm? Claim this free profile to keep your details, specialisms and availability up to date.

Claim your profile →