Accounting firm · Manchester

Clarke Bell Limited

3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 4ng
Listed on TaxReady · Manchester
Listed on TaxReady
Accountant in Manchester.
Listed in TaxReady’s Manchester accountant directory, with 84+ Google reviews.84+ Google reviews
Free enquiry · Manchester

Speak to Clarke Bell Limited.

Send your details and Clarke Bell Limited will be in touch.

Routed by Workirodesigned for secure communication

Details sent

Your enquiry has been sent to Clarke Bell Limited. They’ll be in touch.

Manchester · M2 4NG
About

Clarke Bell Limited

Get advice and company liquidation services from experts with over 30 years of experience. Since 1994, we've liquidated more than 4,500 companies across the country.

Details

Location & details

Location

Manchester, M2 4NG

Client type

Professional Services

Status

Listed on TaxReady

Similar firms in Manchester

Harrison And Company
★ 4.3 · 2,260 reviews · Professional Services
HSK Accountancy Services Ltd
★ 5.0 · 456 reviews · Professional Services
SK Accountants
★ 5.0 · 481 reviews · Hospitality
Clear Start Accountants
★ 4.5 · 675 reviews · Professional Services
Sequel Accounting Ltd
★ 4.4 · 764 reviews · Media & Creative
Gorilla Accounting
★ 4.8 · 381 reviews · Hospitality
All accountants in Manchester →
Free tax tool · 2025/26

Estimate your tax bill in 30 seconds.

No sign-up. Uses 2025/26 HMRC rates. Then ask Clarke Bell Limited to check it for you.

Free tax estimate
How much will you owe HMRC this year?
£
Rough estimate using 2025/26 UK rates. Built by TaxReady — not tax advice from Clarke Bell Limited or any specific accountant. Full disclaimer
Your 2025/26 estimate
Estimated tax bill
£0
You’ll take home £0 after tax & NI.
Income tax£0
National Insurance£0
Taxable income£0
Let Clarke Bell Limited check this for you →
TaxReady calculator — not advice from Clarke Bell Limited. The only way to know for sure is to have a qualified accountant review your last tax year.
Talk to Clarke Bell Limited:
Talk to Clarke Bell Limited

Is this your firm? Claim this free profile to keep your details, specialisms and availability up to date.

Claim your profile →