Accounting firm · Leicester

Bloom Accounting

Lancelot House, 1-3 Upper King Street, Leicester, LE1 6XF
Listed on TaxReady · Leicester
Listed on TaxReady
Accountant in Leicester.
Listed in TaxReady’s Leicester accountant directory, with 20+ Google reviews.20+ Google reviews
Free enquiry · Leicester

Speak to Bloom Accounting.

Send your details and Bloom Accounting will be in touch.

Routed by Workirodesigned for secure communication

Details sent

Your enquiry has been sent to Bloom Accounting. They’ll be in touch.

Leicester · LE1 6XF
About

Bloom Accounting

We're Chartered Accountants and Tax Advisers in Leicester, helping business owners succeed without missing life's important moments.

Bloom Accounting has been registered at Companies House for 5 years — it was set up as a private limited company in March 2021. It’s listed as active on the register (number 13235013), with its business registered as dormant company. Its most recent accounts on file run to 31 March 2025.

Source: Companies House register, checked October 2026.

Specialisms

Client types & focus areas

Details

Location & details

Location

Leicester, LE1 6XF

Client type

Professional Services

Status

Listed on TaxReady

Accreditations

Certifications & professional bodies

Similar firms in Leicester

Smartfield Accountants
★ 5.0 · 193 reviews · Hospitality
Financial Answers Limited
★ 5.0 · 163 reviews · Professional Services
Mr Tax Market Harborough
★ 5.0 · 127 reviews · Construction
I Hate Numbers
★ 4.9 · 71 reviews · Construction
SGL Accountancy Limited
★ 5.0 · 52 reviews · Hospitality
AIMS Accountants For Business - Imran Sattar
★ 5.0 · 44 reviews · Construction
All accountants in Leicester →
Free tax tool · 2025/26

Estimate your tax bill in 30 seconds.

No sign-up. Uses 2025/26 HMRC rates. Then ask Bloom Accounting to check it for you.

Free tax estimate
How much will you owe HMRC this year?
£
Rough estimate using 2025/26 UK rates. Built by TaxReady — not tax advice from Bloom Accounting or any specific accountant. Full disclaimer
Your 2025/26 estimate
Estimated tax bill
£0
You’ll take home £0 after tax & NI.
Income tax£0
National Insurance£0
Taxable income£0
Let Bloom Accounting check this for you →
TaxReady calculator — not advice from Bloom Accounting. The only way to know for sure is to have a qualified accountant review your last tax year.
Talk to Bloom Accounting:
Talk to Bloom Accounting

Is this your firm? Claim this free profile to keep your details, specialisms and availability up to date.

Claim your profile →