Accounting firm · Hull

Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd

217 Hallgate, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 4BG
Listed on TaxReady · Hull
Listed on TaxReady
Accountant in Hull.
Listed in TaxReady’s Hull accountant directory, with 135+ Google reviews.135+ Google reviews
Free enquiry · Hull

Speak to Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd.

Send your details and Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd will be in touch.

Routed by Workirodesigned for secure communication

Details sent

Your enquiry has been sent to Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd. They’ll be in touch.

Hull · HU16 4BG
About

Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd

Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd has been registered at Companies House for 23 years — it was set up as a private limited company in December 2002. It’s listed as active on the register (number 04612767), with its business registered as accounting and auditing activities. Its most recent accounts on file run to 30 November 2025.

Source: Companies House register, checked October 2026.

Specialisms

Client types & focus areas

Details

Location & details

Location

Hull, HU16 4BG

Client type

Professional Services

Status

Listed on TaxReady

Accreditations

Certifications & professional bodies

Similar firms in Hull

Yorkshire Accountancy Limited
★ 5.0 · 133 reviews · Hospitality
JT Accountancy Services Limited
★ 5.0 · 65 reviews · Hospitality
Del and Co Accountants
★ 5.0 · 52 reviews · Hospitality
Northern Accountants Hull
★ 5.0 · 17 reviews · Hospitality
Kendall Accountancy Services Limited
★ 4.9 · 14 reviews · Hospitality
Smailes Goldie
★ 4.6 · 10 reviews · Healthcare
All accountants in Hull →
Free tax tool · 2025/26

Estimate your tax bill in 30 seconds.

No sign-up. Uses 2025/26 HMRC rates. Then ask Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd to check it for you.

Free tax estimate
How much will you owe HMRC this year?
£
Rough estimate using 2025/26 UK rates. Built by TaxReady — not tax advice from Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd or any specific accountant. Full disclaimer
Your 2025/26 estimate
Estimated tax bill
£0
You’ll take home £0 after tax & NI.
Income tax£0
National Insurance£0
Taxable income£0
Let Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd check this for you →
TaxReady calculator — not advice from Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd. The only way to know for sure is to have a qualified accountant review your last tax year.
Talk to Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd:
Talk to Accountancy & Secretarial Services Ltd

Is this your firm? Claim this free profile to keep your details, specialisms and availability up to date.

Claim your profile →